投訴熱線: +852 2663 0120

私隱政策

EASY 財務有限公司 ("本公司")
關於個人資料(私隱)條例政策致客戶及其他個別人士的通告 ("本通告")

尊重及保障個人資料之私隱權是EASY 財務有限公司「本公司」的一貫政策。遵守條例不單是我們管理層所奉行的宗旨,同時更是本公司每位職員的直接責任。本通告清楚規定有關收集個人資料的目的及如何確保個人資料不被外洩。本公司將小心保管資料當事人所提供的個人資料。於有需要時,資料當事人有權查閱及更正有關他的個人資料。資料當事人須注意下列各事項:


  1. 「資料當事人」一詞,不論於本通知何處提及,包括以下為個人的類別:

    • 本公司提供的信貸及相關貸款服務和產品的申請人或客戶 / 用戶及其被授權人;
    • 基於對本公司負有的責任而出任擔保人、保證人及提供抵押、擔保或任何形式的支持的人士;
    • 任何公司申請人或客戶 / 用戶的董事、股東、高級職員及經理;及
    • 本公司的供應商、承建商、服務供應商及其他合約對手。
  2. 資料當事人在開立或延續戶口、建立或延續本公司信貸或分期貸款或要求本公司提供服務時(包括但不限於本公司之私人貸款、循環貸款、樓宇按揭及樓宇估價服務等)需不時向本公司提供有關的資料,以作處理及審批該項申請。
  3. 若資料當事人未能向本公司提供該等資料,可能會導致本公司無法開立或延續戶口或建立或延續本公司信貸或分期貸款或要求本公司提供服務。
  4. 資料當事人與本公司在延續正常業務運作中,本公司亦會收集資料當事人的資料,例如,親身或以電話或網上申請貸款或延續分期貸款戶口,包括經信貸資料服務機構所獲得的資料。
  5. 資料當事人的資料可能會用於下列用途:

    • 提供服務和信貸便利給資料當事人之日常運作;
    • 在資料當事人申請信貸時進行的信貸調查,及每年進行一次或以上的定期或特別戶口審查。該等戶口的審查將協助本公司判斷應否增加或減少資料當事人的信貸額或維持資料當事人的信貸額不變;
    • 編制及維持本公司的信貸評分模式;
    • 協助其他財務機構作信用檢查及追討債務;
    • 確保資料當事人維持可靠信用;
    • 設計為資料當事人使用的財務服務或有關產品;
    • 為本公司的財務產品或服務及/或其他指定的人仕或商務上的合伙人作出的產品發展、研究、設計、推行及推廣及為各類產品或服務的營運及管理用途;
    • 計算本公司與資料當事人之間的債務;
    • 向資料當事人及為資料當事人的責任提供抵押的人仕追收欠款;
    • 本公司或其任何分行為履行任何對其有約束力的法例的規定而作出有關披露;
    • 為符合根據任何本集團計劃下就遵從洗黑錢、恐怖份子資金籌集或其他非法活動之批准或防止或偵測而作出本集團內資料及信息分享及/或任何其他使用資料及信息的任何責任、規定、政策、程序、措施或安排;
    • 與資料當事人或其他人仕的資料作比較以進行信貸調查,資料核實或以其他方法產生或核實資料,不論有關比較是否為對該資料當事人採取不利的追討行動;
    • 使本公司的實在或建議承讓人,或本公司對資料當事人的權利的參與人或附屬參與人評核意圖成為轉讓,參與或附屬參與的交易;及
    • 與上述有關的用途。
  6. 本公司會對其持有的資料當事人資料保密,但本公司可能會把該等資料提供給下述各方作第(5)段列出的用途:

    • 任何代理人、承包人、或向本公司提供行政、電訊、電腦、付款或證券結算或其他與本公司業務運作有關的服務的第三方服務提供者;
    • 任何對本公司有保密責任的人,包括本公司集團內已承諾保持該資料保密的公司;
    • 付款本公司向出票人提供已付款支票的副本(而其中可能載有關於收款人的資料);
    • 任何付款到資料當事人賬戶的人士;
    • 信貸資料機構;而在資料當事人欠賬時,則可將該等資料提供給收數公司;
    • 本公司在根據對本公司或其任何分行具法律約束力的規定下而有責任對任何人作出披露;及
    • 本公司的任何實在或建議承讓人或就本公司對資料當事人的權利的參與人或附屬參與人或受讓人。
  7. 就以上第5(b)段之目的,本公司可不時向信貸資料服務機構查閱及提取資料當事人的個人信貸資料,以檢討任何與信貸安排相關的下述事項:

    • 增加信貸額;
    • 縮減信貸額(包括取消信貸或降低信貸額);或
    • 與資料當事人制訂或推行債務安排計劃。

    本公司向信貸資料服務機構查閱資料當事人的個人信貸資料時,必須符合根據該條例核准和發出之《個人信貸資料實務守則》的規定。
  8. 就2011年4月1日或以後有關資料當事人按揭申請之資料(不論作為借款人、按揭人或擔保人及不論以資料當事人單名或與其他人士聯名方式),本公司(以其自身及/或代理人身份)可向信貸資料服務機構提供下述關於資料當事人的資料(包括任何但不限於下述資料中不時更新之任何資料):

    • 全名;
    • 就每宗按揭的身份(即作為借款人、按揭人或擔保人,以及不論以資料當事人單名或與其他人士聯名方式);
    • 身份證號碼或旅遊證件號碼;
    • 出生日期;
    • 通訊地址;
    • 就每宗按揭的按揭賬戶號碼;
    • 就每宗按揭的信貸種類;
    • 就每宗按揭的按揭賬戶狀況(如生效、已結束、撇賬(因破產命令除外)、因破產命令的撇賬);及
    • 就每宗按揭的按揭賬戶結束日期(如適用)。

    信貸資料服務機構會使用上述由本公司提供的資料,統計資料當事人(分別以借款人、按揭人或擔保人身份,及不論其以單名或與其他人士聯名方式)不時與香港特別行政區內的信貸提供者持有之按揭宗數,於信貸資料庫內讓信貸提供者共用(惟受限於按條例核准及發出之《個人信貸資料實務守則》的規定)。
  9. 根據條例中的條款及根據條例核准和發出的個人信貸資料實務守則,任何資料當事人有權:

    • 查核本公司是否持有他的資料及查閱該等資料;
    • 要求本公司改正任何有關他的不準確的資料;
    • 查明本公司對於資料的政策及慣例和獲告知本公司持有的個人資料種類;
    • 查詢並獲本公司回覆,例行向信貸資料機構或收數公司披露的個人資料類別,及獲本公司提供進一步資料,以便向有關信貸資料機構或收數公司提出查閱和改正資料的要求;及
    • 於悉數清償欠款而結束賬戶時,指示本公司要求該信貸資料機構,從資料庫刪除本公司曾經提供的賬戶資料,惟是項指示須於結束賬戶後5年內發出,而該賬戶在緊接結束之前5年內,並無拖欠超過60天的記錄。假如該賬戶有拖欠超過60天的記錄,信貸資料機構可以保留有關記錄,直至欠款悉數清償之日起計滿5年為止,或本公司接獲的解除破產令生效日期起計滿5年為止,以較早發生者為準。
  10. 根據條例的條款,本公司有權就處理任何查閱資料的要求收取合理費用。
  11. 在直接促銷中使用資料 -

    本公司擬把資料當事人資料用於直接促銷,而本公司為該用途須獲得資料當事人同意(包括表示不反對)。就此,請注意︰

    • 本公司可能把本公司不時持有的資料當事人姓名、詳細聯絡方式、產品及服務組合資料、交易模式及行為、財務背景及人口統計數據用於直接促銷;
    • 可用作促銷下列類別的服務、產品及促銷標的:

      1. 所有貸款產品服務
      2. 獎賞、獎勵或優惠計劃及相關服務及產品;
      3. 本行品牌合作夥伴提供之服務及產品 (該等品牌合作夥伴名稱會於有關服務及產品的申請表格上列明,視情況而定);及
      4. 為慈善及∕或非牟利用途的捐款及捐贈;
    • 上述服務、產品及促銷標的可能由本公司及∕或下列各方提供或 (就捐款及捐贈而言)徵求:

      1. 本集團之任何成員;
      2. 第三方獎賞、客戶或會員、合作品牌或優惠計劃供應商;
      3. 本公司及∕本集團之任何成員之品牌合作夥伴 (該等品牌合作夥伴名稱會於有關服務及產品的申請表格上列明,視情況而定);及
      4. 慈善或非牟利機構;
    • 除由本公司促銷上述服務、產品及促銷標的以外,本公司亦擬將以上(11)(a) 段所述的資料提供予以上(11)(c)段所述的全部或任何人士,以供該等人士在促銷該等服務、產品及促銷標的中使用,而本公司為此用途須獲得資料當事人書面同意(包括表示不反對);
    • 本公司可能因如以上(11)(d)段所述將資料提供予其他人士而獲得金錢或其他財產的回報。本公司會因提供資料予其他人士而獲得任何金錢或其他財產的回報,本公司會於以上(11)(d)段所述徵求資料當事人同意或不反對時如是通知資料當事人。

      * 如資料當事人不希望本公司如上述使用其資料或將其資料提供予其他人士作直接促銷用途,資料當事人可通知本公司行使其選擇權拒絕促銷。
  12. 資料當事人可隨時及在不收任何費用下選擇不收取本公司之宣傳資料,請以書面形式通知資料保護主任。
  13. 任何關於查閱或改正資料,或索取關於資料政策及慣例或所持有的資料種類的要求,應向下列人士提出:
    資料保障主任
    依時財務有限公司 (EASY 財務)
    九龍旺角登打士街 32 號歐美廣場 20 樓全層
    電話: 2663 0120 / 2663 0150
  14. 本公司在批核信貸申請或將來貸款戶口覆閱時,可能參考由信貸資料機構提供有關資料當事人的信貸報告。假如資料當事人有意索取有關報告,可聯絡有關信貸資料機構,其聯絡地址如下:
    「個人資料部」
    依時財務有限公司 (EASY 財務)
    九龍旺角登打士街 32 號歐美廣場 20 樓全層
    電話: 2663 0120 / 2663 0150
  15. 本通知不會限制資料當事人在個人資料(私隱)條例下所享有的權利。
  16. 本通知將構成資料當事人在本公司現在或將來所持有貸款戶口或與本公司的相關協議或安排的條款及條件一部份。如有歧異,以本通知為準。

日期: 2017年9月
附註:如上述通告與英文版本有異,則以英文版本為準。



Easy Loans Limited ("the Company")
Notice to Customers and Other Individuals Relating to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the "Notice")

It is the policy of Easy Loans Limited ("the Company") to respect and safeguard the privacy of an individual's personal data. Compliance with the Ordinance is not only the prime objective of the management but also direct responsibility of every staff member of the Company. The Company shall preserve the confidentiality of all information provided by customers. This Notice stipulates the purpose of the data collection and customer's data protection. Data subject always has the right to access his/her personal data and update it whenever appropriate. Data subject is advised to take note of the following:


  1. The term "data subject(s)", wherever mentioned in this Notice, includes the following categories of individuals:

    • applicants for or customers/users of credit facilities and related financial services and products and so forth provided by a Company and their authorized signatories;
    • sureties, guarantors and parties providing security, guarantee or any form of support for obligations owed to a Company;
    • directors, shareholders, officers and managers of any corporate applicants and data subjects/users; and
    • suppliers, contractors, service providers and other contractual counterparties of the Company.
  2. From time to time, it is necessary for data subjects to supply the Company with data in connection with the opening or continuation of accounts and the establishment or continuation of credit facilities or installment loans or provision of other services which include but not limited to personal loan, revolving loan, property mortgage and property valuation services.
  3. Failure to supply such data may result in the Company being unable to open or continue accounts or establish or continue credit facilities or installment loans or provide other services.
  4. It is also the case that data are collected from data subjects in the ordinary course of business for the purpose of processing of new or renewal of loan application or services either application in person, through telephone or Internet. This includes information obtained from credit reference agency.
  5. The purposes for which data relating to the data subjects may be used as follows:

    • the daily operation of the services and credit facilities provided to the data subjects;
    • conducting credit checks at the time of application for credit/loan and at the time of regular or special reviews which normally will take place one or more times each year. The Company undertakes these reviews to determine whether the data subjects existing credit/loan amount should be increased, decreased or where appropriate remained unchanged;
    • creating and maintaining the Company’s credit scoring models;
    • assisting other financial institutions to conduct credit checks and collect debts;
    • ensuring ongoing credit worthiness of data subjects;
    • designing financial services or related products for data subjects’ use;
    • marketing financial services or related products provided by the Company or selected third party entities or business partners and monitoring the provision, operation and use of such products or services;
    • determining amounts owed to or by the data subjects;
    • collection of amounts outstanding from the data subjects and those providing security for the data subjects’ obligations;
    • complying with the requirements for disclosing and using data that apply to the Company or any of its branches according to any law binding;
    • complying with any obligations, requirements, policies, procedures, measures or arrangements for sharing data and information within the group companies of the Company and/or any other use of data and information in accordance with any group-wide programmes for compliance with sanctions or prevention or detection of money laundering, terrorist financing or other unlawful activities;
    • comparing data of the data subjects or other persons for credit checking, data verification or otherwise producing or verifying data, whether or not for the purpose of taking action against the data subjects;
    • enabling an actual or proposed assignee of the Company, or participant or sub-participant of the Company’s rights in respect of the data subjects to evaluate the transaction intended to be the subject of the assignment, participation or sub-participation; and
    • purposes relating thereto.
  6. Data held by the Company relating to data subjects will be kept confidential but the Company may provide such data to the following parties for the purposes set out in Paragraph (5):

    • any agent, contractor or third party service provider who provides administrative, telecommunications, computer, payment or securities clearing or other services to the Company in connection with the operation of its business;
    • any other person under a duty of confidentiality to the Company including a group companies of the Company which has undertaken to keep such information confidential;
    • the drawee bank providing a copy of a paid cheque (which may contain information about the payee ) to the drawer;
    • any person making payment into the data subject's account;
    • credit reference agencies, and , in the event of default, to debt collection agencies;
    • any person to whom the Company is under an obligation to make disclosure under the requirements of any law binding on the Company or any of its branches; and
    • any actual or proposed assignee of the Company or participant or sub-participant or transferee of the Company’s rights in respect of the data subject.
  7. For the purpose of Paragraph 5(b) above, the Company may from time to time access and obtain consumer credit data of the data subject from a credit reference agency for reviewing any of the following matters in relation to the credit facilities granted:

    • an increase in the credit amount;
    • the curtailing of credit (including the termination of credit or a decrease in the facility amount); or
    • the putting in place or the implementation of a scheme of arrangement with the data subject.

    When the Company accesses consumer credit data about a data subject held with a credit reference agency, it must comply with the Code of Practice on Consumer Credit Data approved and issued under the Ordinance.
  8. With respect to data in connection with mortgages applied by the data subject (if applicable, and whether as a borrower, mortgagor or guarantor and whether in the data subject's sole name or in joint names with others) on or after 1 April 2011, the following data relating to the data subject (including but not limited to any updated data of any of the following data from time to time) may be provided by the Company, on its own behalf and/or as agent, to a credit reference agency:

    • full name;
    • capacity in respect of each mortgage (as borrower, mortgagor or guarantor, and whether in the data subject's sole name or in joint names with others);
    • identity card number or travel document number;
    • date of birth;
    • correspondence address;
    • mortgage account number in respect of each mortgage;
    • type of the facility in respect of each mortgage;
    • mortgage account status in respect of each mortgage (e.g., active, closed, write-off (other than due to a bankruptcy order), write-off due to a bankruptcy order); and
    • if any, mortgage account closed date in respect of each mortgage.

    The credit reference agency will use the above data supplied by the Company for the purposes of compiling a count of the number of mortgages from time to time held by the data subject with credit providers in Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, as borrower, mortgagor or guarantor respectively and whether in the data subject's sole name or in joint names with others, for sharing in the consumer credit database of the credit reference agency by credit providers (subject to the requirements of the Code of Practice on Consumer Credit Data approved and issued under the Ordinance).
  9. Under and in accordance with the terms of the Ordinance and the Code of Practice on Consumer Credit Data approved and issued under the Ordinance, any data subject has the right:

    • to check whether the Company holds data about him and of access to such data;
    • to require the Company to correct any data relating to him which is inaccurate;
    • to ascertain the Company’s policies and practices in relation to data and to be informed of the kind of personal data held by the Company;
    • to be informed on request which items of data are routinely disclosed to credit reference agencies or debt collection agencies, and be provided with further information to enable the making of an access and correction request to the relevant credit reference agency or debt collection agency; and
    • in relation to data which has been provided by the Company to a credit reference agency, to instruct the Company, upon termination of the account by full repayment, to make a request to the credit reference agency to delete such account data from its database, as long as the instruction is given within 5 years of termination and at no time was there any default of payment in relation to the account, lasting in excess of 60 days within 5 years immediately before account termination. In the event of any default of payment relating to an account lasting in excess of 60 days, the data may be retained by the credit reference agency until the expiry of 5 years from the date of final settlement of the amount in default or 5 years from the date of discharge from a bankruptcy as notified to the Company, whichever is earlier.
  10. In accordance with the terms of the Ordinance, the Company has the right to charge a reasonable fee for the processing of any data access request.
  11. Use of data in direct marketing

    The Company intends to use a data subject's data in direct marketing and the Company requires the data subject's consent (which includes an indication of no objection) for that purpose. In this connection, please note that:

    • the name, contact details, products and services portfolio information, transaction pattern and behaviour, financial background and demographic data of a data subject held by the Company from time to time may be used by the Company in direct marketing;
    • the following classes of services, products and subjects may be marketed:
      1. all loan products services;
      2. reward, loyalty or privileges programmes and related services and products;
      3. services and products offered by the Company’s co-branding partners (the names of such co-branding partners can be found in the application form(s) for the relevant services and products, as the case may be); and
      4. donations and contributions for charitable and/or non-profit making purposes;
    • the above services, products and subjects may be provided or (in the case of donations and contributions) solicited by the Company and/or:
      1. any member of the group companies of the Company;
      2. third party reward, loyalty, co-branding or privileges programme providers;
      3. co-branding partners of the Company and the group companies of the Company (the names of such co-branding partners can be found in the application form(s) for the relevant services and products, as the case may be); and
      4. charitable or non-profit making organisations;
    • In addition to marketing the above services, products and subjects itself, the Company also intends to provide the data described in paragraph (11)(a) above to all or any of the persons described in paragraph (11)(c) above for use by them in marketing those services, products and subjects, and the Company requires the data subject's written consent (which includes an indication of no objection) for that purpose;
    • The Company may receive money or other property in return for providing the data to the other persons in paragraph (11)(d) above and, when requesting the data subject's consent or no objection as described in paragraph (11)(d) above, the Company will inform the data subject if it will receive any money or other property in return for providing the data to the other persons.
      If a data subject does not wish the Company to use or provide to other persons his/her data for use in direct marketing as described above, the data subject may exercise his/her opt-out right by notifying the Company.
  12. Data subjects may, at any time and without charge, choose not to receive any direct marketing material or message from the Company by informing the Data Protection Officer in writing.
  13. The person to whom requests for access to data or correction of data or for information regarding policies and practices and kinds of data held are to be addressed is as follows:

    The Data Protection Officer
    Easy Loans Limited
    Telephone: 2663 0120 / 2663 0150
  14. The Company may have obtained a credit report on the data subject from a credit reference agency in considering any application for credit and for future account review. In the event that the data subject wishes to access the credit report, the data subject may contact the credit reference agency at the following address:

    Consumer Relations Department
    TransUnion Limited
    Suite 1006 Tower 6, The Gateway, 9 Canton Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon, Hong Kong
    Telephone: 2577 1816 Facsimile: 2578 4425
  15. Nothing in this Notice shall limit the rights of data subjects under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.
  16. The contents of this Notice shall form part of the terms and conditions of the Loan Agreement and/or the agreement or arrangement that the data subjects have or may enter into with the Company from time to time. If there is any inconsistency or discrepancy is found, this Notice shall prevail.

Date: September 2017
Remarks : In case of discrepancies between the English and Chinese versions, the English version shall prevail.

忠告 : 借錢梗要還,咪俾錢中介。

Warning : You have to repay your loans.Don't pay any intermediaries.

請閱讀本網站的人士注意: 本網站所記載的貸款資料,祗供一般性參考之用,實不應視為專業意見或承諾,貸款所需資料上如有任何錯漏,引起不能預期的誤解或誤導,本公司恕不承擔任何直接或間接的責任。
Attention: All the information contained in this website (including text and videos) is for informative reference only, it should not be treated as professional advice. The information in this website does not constitute any representations, warranties or obligations binding on the Company. Our Company should have no obligation or liabilities directly or indirectly arises from its accuracy or completeness.

依時財務有限公司提供物業按揭和私人貸款服務的財務公司,低息物業按揭包括一按,二按,轉按,加按,業主物業貸款和多種物業優惠低息貸款,私人貸款有結餘轉戶貸款、清咭數貸款,卡數一筆清貸款,大數除貸款,業主私人貸款及周轉貸款等。網上申請貸款,電話貸款,方便簡單,公司的信貸財務服務,幫助客戶解決借錢周轉的問題。依時財務是一間可信賴的合法借貸財務公司。網上申請或手機申請,簡單方便。
Easy loans Limited provides Home Mortgage Loans & Personal Loans, Low interest Home Loans includes First Mortgage, Second Mortgage, Remortgages, Refinances, Landlord Property Loan and multiple properties special low interests loans。Personal loans includes Balance transfer loan, Credit Card balance loan, Credit Card account clearance loan, Lump sum clearance loan, Landlord personal loan,Turnover loan, etc.... Applications via Online (computer or mobile phone) & Telephone are just simple and a few easy steps to follow. Easy Loans Limited is a trustworthy legal finance company which offers credit finance related matters to its clients.